Past Meetings

Speakers (In alphabetical order by last name)

  • · Eli Y Adashi (USA)
  • · Yoshimasa Asada (Japan)
  • · Zi-Jiang Chen (China)
  • · Ri-Cheng Chian (Canada)
  • · Yasushi Hirota (Japan)
  • · Hong-Yuan Huang (Taiwan)
  • · Akira Iwase (Japan)
  • · Kazuhiro Kawamura (Japan)
  • · Dolores J Lamb (USA)
  • · Woo-Sik Lee (Korea)
  • · Kyung-Ah Lee (Korea)
  • · Tsunehisa Makino (Japan)
  • · Takehiko Ogawa (Japan)
  • · Csaba Pribenszky (Hungary)
  • · Robert W Rebar (USA)
  • · Hamid Rushwan (UK/Sudan)
  • · Mitinori Saitou (Japan)
  • · Vichen P Sepilian (USA)
  • · Gamal I Serour (Egypt)
  • · Nao Suzuki (Japan)
  • · Jonathan L Tilly (USA)
  • · Benjamin K Tsang (Canada)
  • · Chii-Ruey Tzeng (Taiwan)
  • · PC Wong (Singapore)

Speakers (In alphabetical order by last name)

  • · Kwang Yul Cha (Korea)
  • · Rachel WS Chan (Hong Kong)
  • · Zi-Jiang Chen (China)
  • · Hsin-Fu Chen (Taiwan)
  • · Linan Cheng (China)
  • · Richard KW Choy (Hong Kong)
  • · Paul Devroey (Belgium)
  • · David K Gardner (Australia)
  • · Pak Chung Ho (Hong Kong)
  • · Hefeng Huang (China)
  • · Chung-Hoon Kim (Korea)
  • · Koichi Kyono (Japan)
  • · Vuong Thi Ngoc Lan (Vietnam)
  • · Kai-Fai Lee (Hong Kong)
  • · Tin Chiu Li (UK)
  • · Rogerio A Lobo (USA)
  • · Tsunehisa Makino (Japan)
  • · Steven Mcarthur (Australia)
  • · Markus Montag (Germany)
  • · Shin Yong Moon (Korea)
  • · Tetsunori Mukaida (Japan)
  • · Santiago Munne (USA)
  • · Ernest HY NG (Hong Kong)
  • · Huck Hui NG (Singapore)
  • · Chris O'neill (Australia)
  • · Jie Qiao (China)
  • · Chii-Ruey Tzeng (Taiwan)
  • · Takafumi Utsunomiya (Japan)
  • · Dongzi Yang (China)
  • · Sook-Young Yoon (Korea)
  • · Shosei Yoshida (Japan)

Speakers (In alphabetical order by last name)

  • · Kwang Yul Cha (Korea)
  • · Chawn Shang Chang (USA)
  • · Shee-Uan Chen (Taiwan)
  • · Ri-Cheng Chian (Canada)
  • · Keith Gordon (USA)
  • · Kenichiro Hata (Japan)
  • · Pak-Chung Ho (Hong Kong)
  • · Aaron JW Hsueh (USA)
  • · Yen-Hua Huang (Taiwan)
  • · Mark Hughes (USA)
  • · Osamu Ishihara (Japan)
  • · Bunpei Ishizuka (Japan)
  • · Samuel Kim (USA)
  • · Hung-Chih Kuo (Taiwan)
  • · Masashige Kuwayama (Japan)
  • · Koichi Kyono (Japan)
  • · Peter Leung (Canada)
  • · Juergen Liebermann (USA)
  • · Kui Liu (Sweden)
  • · Shin-Yong Moon (Korea)
  • · Yoshiharu Morimoto (Japan)
  • · Tetsunori Mukaida (Japan)
  • · Jie Qiao (China)
  • · Catherine Racowsky (USA)
  • · Luk Rombauts (Australia)
  • · Zev Rosenwaks (USA)
  • · Bill Yee (USA)
  • · Tae-Ki Yoon (Korea)
  • · Canquan Zhou (China)
The 6th Conference of the Pacific Rim Society for Fertility and Sterility & 2nd Congress of the Asia Pacific Initiative on Reproduction

Speakers (In alphabetical order by last name)

  • · Manish Banker (India)
  • · Mats Brännström (Sweden)
  • · Jim Catt (Australia)
  • · Kwang Yul Cha (Korea)
  • · Yoon-Seok Chang (Korea)
  • · Shee-Uan Chen (Taipei)
  • · Alan Colman (Singapore)
  • · Peter Gluckman (New Zealand)
  • · Lyndon Hale (Australia)
  • · Jane Halliday (Australia)
  • · Robert Jansen (Australia)
  • · Colin Lee (Malaysia)
  • · Milton Leong (Hong Kong)
  • · Guangxiu Lu (China)
  • · Bruno Lunenfeld (Israel)
  • · Tsunehisa Makino (Japan)
  • · Narendra Malhotra (India)
  • · Takahide Mori (Japan)
  • · Ernest Hung Yu Ng (Hong Kong)
  • · Jie Qiao (China)
  • · Bruno Salle (France)
  • · Jatin Shah (India)
  • · Kunio Shiota (Japan)
  • · Katsuhiko Takahashi (Japan)
  • · Tongtis Tongyai (Thailand)
  • · Chii-Ruey Tzeng (Taipei)
  • · Yi-Fei Wang (China)
  • · PC Wong (Singapore)
  • · Bill Yee (USA)
  • · Tae-Ki Yoon (Korea)